Search site
»
Image icon - Linegraph

Site Visitors and Page Views

How many visitors to our site do we get on a monthly basis?

The data displayed in each column is described below the table.

Month

Page

Views

User

Sessions

April 2017431,274119,735
March 2017342,888101,345
February 2017298,72288,299
January 2017508,298137,977
          Year 20164,121,8621,194,021
December 2016404,392105,885
November 2016323,07396,610
October 2016296,42290,201
September 2016289,91387,865
August 2016311,35791,373
July 2016270,80283,208
June 2016284,72393,135
May 2016409,462113,969
April 2016317,70295,321
March 2016408,638113,587
February 2016308,40889,960
January 2016496,970132,907
          Year 20154,157,2491,118,948
December 2015373,28097,217
November 2015263,24475,354
October 2015294,48580,040
September 2015309,34883,781
August 2015299,78882,078
July 2015313,62386,055
June 2015308,84483,059
May 2015486,684119,776
April 2015415,479110,378
March 2015335,23394,941
February 2015308,50689,226
January 2015448,735117,043
         Year 20143,959,7561,122,419
December 2014369,07891,073
November 2014274,02074,976
October 2014301,42086,022
September 2014306,06591,366
August 2014308,33190,721
July 2014315,21393,136
June 2014285,20885,099
May 2014447,983115,407
April 2014353,488104,091
March 2014317,87690,888
February 2014271,63079,508
January 2014409,444120,132
         Year 20133,548,449981,302
December 2013341,85999,205
November 2013260,73781,450
October 2013277,52483,515
September 2013247,13863,884
August 2013267,28268,623
July 2013270,21368,131
June 2013260,52366,798
May 2013313,68376,634
April 2013328,13388,689
March 2013290,30786,152
February 2013256,76175,901
January 2013434,289122,320
          Year 20122,936,736840,544
December 2012282,38979,327
November 2012223,41270,724
October 2012238,73072,259
September 2012203,33962,724
August 2012225,59666,700
July 2012225,34170,573
June 2012266,83075,740
May 2012306,87575,593
April 2012242,05667,562
March 2012211,87260,718
February 2012219,16261,309
January 2012291,13477,315
        Year 20113,397,250834,479
December 2011188,36250,399
November 2011222,55562,239
October 2011322,10380,698
September 2011347,73282,493
August 2011278,11364,096
July 2011267,57560,760
June 2011261,86961,588
May 2011292,71767,999
April 2011274,13264,303
March 2011276,81667,799
February 2011246,13067,043
January 2011419,146105,062
          Year 20102,455,148742,412
December 2010265,18172,794
November 2010173,29057,716
October 2010180,10456,981
September 2010187,84358,294
August 2010180,63856,689
July 2010200,04664,706
June 2010190,50060,429
May 2010221,17063,473
April 2010219,28662,925
March 2010222,43458,783
February 2010185,90056,089
January 2010228,75673,533
          Year 20092,718,500671,086
December 2009172,36144,095
November 2009190,97350,798
October 2009197,52650,952
September 2009204,86451,715
August 2009195,66948,568
July 2009242,65759,004
June 2009303,09968,389
May 2009248,62056,246
April 2009234,41749,157
March 2009253,54962,735
February 2009223,75661,987
January 2009251,00967,440
          Year 20082,967,647724,584
December 2008191,39750,258
November 2008238,66659,069
October 2008203,08059,749
September 2008203,81956,720
August 2008252,15062,422
July 2008282,52771,230
June 2008238,88859,870
May 2008217,66258,620
April 2008278,10261,209
March 2008280,35059,159
February 2008264,11959,133
January 2008316,88767,145
          Year 20072,380,515647,210
December 2007166,52439,489
November 2007212,92651,014
October 2007238,74153,183
September 2007165,28948,224
August 2007175,70751,428
July 2007187,76258,486
June 2007195,93455,702
May 2007194,97255,807
April 2007199,78355,076
March 2007205,18158,210
February 2007204,98557,375
January 2007232,71163,216
          Year 20061,918,897560,257
December 2006121,95235,351
November 2006164,97149,422
October 2006177,54951,809
September 2006163,48248,730
August 2006173,34949,182
July 2006180,32449,747
June 2006158,64044,193
May 2006176,66949,545
April 2006159,72243,468
March 2006183,00852,320
February 2006128,45741,783
January 2006130,77444,707
December 200584,46330,196
November 2005116,33540,933
October 2005116,82139,592
September 2005103,82737,539
August 200590,80233,283

Page Views:

How many pages on the site that have been accessed during the month. Page impressions recorded match the definition provided by IFABC Global Web Standards.

User Sessions:

A user session is the presence of a visitor with a specific cookie who has not visited the site within the past 30 minutes. A visitor who visits the site at 9am and again at 11am would count as two user sessions.


Powered by GOSS iCM